Franz Liszt Center Piano Competition, Results of Category A

Name

Nationality

Final score

PRIZE

Sophia Shao

USA

99

ABSOLUTE PRIZE       Young Talent Award

Mattias Antonio Glavinić

Italy/Croatia

97

1st PRIZE

Nora Lubbadová

Czech Republic

97

1st PRIZE

Kenneth Chen

Canada

97

1st PRIZE

Monica Zhang

Italian

97

1st PRIZE

Carla Ioana Ungureanu

Romania

96

1st PRIZE

Can Saraç

Turkey

96

1st PRIZE

Carlos Aracil Almarcha

Spain

96

1st PRIZE

Kevin Lu

China

96

1st PRIZE

Ngai Ting Ho

China

95

1st PRIZE

Bentley Penn

Canada

94

1st PRIZE

Sonja Uhlmann

Germany

94

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Belokopytova Maria

Russia

94

1st PRIZE

Momoka Kuribayashi

Japan

93

1st PRIZE

Papitcha Vejmongkolkom

Thailand

93

1st PRIZE

Maria-Louisa van Staden

Romania

93

1st PRIZE

Benjamin Luo

USA

93

1st PRIZE

Kléja Kašubaité

Lithuania

92

1st PRIZE

Yukie Komiya

Japan

91

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Duru Ercoskun

Turkey

91

1st PRIZE

Gwendelyn Ang

Indonesia

91

1st PRIZE

Chayapon Chanporn

Thailand

91

1st PRIZE

Ana Sofia Chereches

Romania

91

1st PRIZE

Freya Pang

USA

91

1st PRIZE

Toby Tan Kai Rong

Singapoor

90

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Deva Mira Sperandio

Spain

90

1st PRIZE

Shani Kapelyushnik

Israel

90

1st PRIZE

Camilla Ragno

Italy

90

1st PRIZE

Svari Teya Tejacharoenanan

Thailand

89

2nd PRIZE

Carmen Dilara Bagis

Turkey

89

2nd PRIZE

Sum Yau LO

China

89

2nd PRIZE

Darius Emanuel Mot

Romania

89

2nd PRIZE

Fikret Uçar 

Turkey

88

2nd PRIZE

Anju Nogiwa

Japan

88

2nd PRIZE

Averie Wu

USA

88

2nd PRIZE

Jayden Ordoñez

Netherlands

88

2nd PRIZE

António José Nahak Borges

Portugal

88

2nd PRIZE

Sophia Suwiryo

USA

88

2nd PRIZE

Louis Giò Palopoli

Italy

88

2nd PRIZE

Ryan Huang

USA

88

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Manuel Nicolás Margineanu

Romania/Spain

87

2nd PRIZE

Nutdanai Nimitrungrot

Thailand

87

2nd PRIZE

Phatthicha Leowattana

Thailand

87

2nd PRIZE

Engin Tuzcuoğlu

Turkey

87

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Estêvão Medeiros Gomes

Brasil

87

2nd PRIZE

Madeline Avery New

Singapur

87

2nd PRIZE

Țîrca Elissa Teodora

Romania

87

2nd PRIZE

Sterling Tran

USA

87

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Darius Isaac Lungu

Romania

86

2nd PRIZE

Neža Sušnik

Slovenia

86

2nd PRIZE

Hanako Yamasaki

Japan

86

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Daniel Colonna-Kasjan

Poland

86

2nd PRIZE

Andrew Eun-Kyu Lee

USA

85

2nd PRIZE

Daniel Stang

Germany

85

2nd PRIZE

Xinqun Dong

China

85

2nd PRIZE

Cassia Lott

Germany

85

2nd PRIZE

Erika Kuznetsova

Estonia

85

2nd PRIZE

Riya Rajpal

China

85

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Laura Arias Palomino

Spain

85

2nd PRIZE

Gabriel Tellechea Gómez Ibarlucea

Spain

85

2nd PRIZE

Junyuan (Jeremy) Liu

China

85

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Irene Esteban de la Puente

Spain

84

2nd PRIZE

Joanna Maja Jasnowska

Poland

84

2nd PRIZE

Corneanu Alexandru Virgil


Romania

84

2nd PRIZE

Emmie Guo

USA

84

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Chloe Ding

USA

84

2nd PRIZE

Cheung Cindy

China

83

2nd PRIZE

Alexander Christian Tiemroth

Denmark

83

2nd PRIZE

Novak Trifković

Bosna and Herzegovina

83

2nd PRIZE

Filippos klapsinakis

Greece

83

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Anna Marchuk

Russia

83

2nd PRIZE

Leonard Kolonič

Slovenia

83

2nd PRIZE

Liya Luo

China

83

2nd PRIZE

Chloé Vanessa Sganga Fiamingo

France/Italy

83

2nd PRIZE

Edward Ahlbeck Glader

Sweden

83

2nd PRIZE

Brian Lin

USA

83

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Julia Rozenkova

Australia

82

2nd PRIZE

Syed Fateen Ahmed 

India

81

2nd PRIZE

Audrey Yin

USA

81

2nd PRIZE

Carla Benito López

Spain

81

2nd PRIZE

Nazar Voronov

Ukraine

81

2nd PRIZE

Nikki Lau

Canada

81

2nd PRIZE

Maria Timingeriu

Romania

81

2nd PRIZE

Maria Elena Chiselenco

Romania

80

2nd PRIZE

Giorgia Melone

Italy

80

2nd PRIZE

Marie Elisabeth Lehtmäe

Estonia

80

2nd PRIZE

Claire Rong

USA

80

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Michael Yashkin-Daszkiewicz

Cyprus

80

2nd PRIZE

Ana Mancheva

North Macedonia

80

2nd PRIZE

Hannah Zou

USA

80

2nd PRIZE

Kaja Kašubaité

Lithuania

80

2nd PRIZE

Michael Ethan Hoo

Indonesia

80

2nd PRIZE

Kaloyan Vladimirov Hristov

Bulgaria

79

3rd PRIZE

Riu-Nefr Goltz Akimoto

Germany

78

3rd PRIZE

Indrė Sliužinskaitė

Lithuania

78

3rd PRIZE

Brigie Chan

China

78

3rd PRIZE

Skyler Tran

USA

78

3rd PRIZE

Sofia Huerta Castrillo

Spain

77

3rd PRIZE

Oliwia Domagała

Poland

77

3rd PRIZE

Isaac Watts

India

77

3rd PRIZE

Annabelle Cheng

USA

77

3rd PRIZE

Maksymilian Jakub Bober

Poland

77

3rd PRIZE

Hanfei G.He

USA

77

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

David Garcia

Venezuela

77

3rd PRIZE

Cindy Yuan Xu

Australia

77

3rd PRIZE

Maria Rita Soggia

Italy

77

3rd PRIZE

Yuet-Ying Adrianna Ang

USA

77

3rd PRIZE

Deedeh Rouhani

Britain/Iran

77

3rd PRIZE

Mihai Manea-Busuioc

Romania

76

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Ege Kaan Öztaş 

Turkey

76

3rd PRIZE

Iris Stoicescu

Ireland

76

3rd PRIZE

GIULIA TIMEA FIORANTI

Croatia

76

3rd PRIZE

Víctor Manuel Romero Paredes

Mexico

76

3rd PRIZE

Chan Tsz Hyun

China

76

3rd PRIZE

Konstantin Djoković

Serbia

75

3rd PRIZE

Youlan Lin

China

75

3rd PRIZE

Maria Palling

Estonia

74

3rd PRIZE

Vokhmintseva Anna Igorevna

Russia

74

3rd PRIZE

Meris Suljkanović

Bosna and Herzegovina

74

3rd PRIZE

Knut-Roderick Rips

Estonia

73

3rd PRIZE

Peempat Theo Tejacharoenanan

Thailand

73

3rd PRIZE

Teele Siim

Estonia

73

3rd PRIZE

Yoan-Asen Vladimirov Hristov

Bulgaria

73

3rd PRIZE

Alejandra Torres Gil

Spain

73

3rd PRIZE

Ons Ben Romdhane

Tunisia

73

3rd PRIZE

Audrey Carpenter

USA

73

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Nicole Nyambat

USA

73

3rd PRIZE

Mateo Hurtado Castillo

USA

73

3rd PRIZE

Ziqiao Qiu

China

72

3rd PRIZE

Michelle Holly Santoso

Indonesia

71

3rd PRIZE

Natamon Preuksachot

Thailand

71

3rd PRIZE

Stanislava Alexeevna Antonova Grantcharova

Spain

71

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Ashwina V. Sharma

India

71

3rd PRIZE

Nirvrithi Sreekanth

India

70

3rd PRIZE

Chloe Valerie Yuan

USA

70

3rd PRIZE

Abhiram Reddy Batchu

USA

70

3rd PRIZE

Oviya Hasini Saravanan

Netherlands

70

3rd PRIZE

Altantsetseg Luvsandash

USA

70

3rd PRIZE

Sara Vitanova

Macedonia

70

3rd PRIZE

Jonathan He Tang

USA

70

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Lucy Serena Yuan

USA

70

3rd PRIZE