Franz Liszt Center Piano Competition, Results of Category B


Name

Nationality

Final score

PRIZE

Ildikó Rozsonits

Hungary

98

ABSOLUTE PRIZE       Franz Liszt Center Award

Chan Yat Chun Melvin

China

97

1st PRIZE

Yiweicheng Luo

China

96

1st PRIZE

Noelia Navas Padilla

Spain

96

1st PRIZE

Ryan Wang

USA

95

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Pinn Mahasaranond

Thailand

95

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Emir ilgen

Turkey

95

1st PRIZE

Sejin Yoon 

Republic of Korea

95

1st PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Grigorescu Valentiu-Constantin

Romania

94

1st PRIZE

Duru Erdogan

Turkey

93

1st PRIZE

Urban Massimo

Italy

93

1st PRIZE

Roman Fediurko

Ukraine

93

1st PRIZE

Cristina Aracil Almarcha

Spain

93

1st PRIZE, Recital and participation International  Master Class Spain

Perren-Luc Alexandre Thiessen 

USA

93

1st PRIZE

Una Miljuš

Serbia

92

1st PRIZE

Kano Kojima

Japan

91

1st PRIZE,  Franz Liszt Center lesson

Sonja Uhlmann

Germany

91

1st PRIZE

Ilisz Dominik

Romania

91

1st PRIZE

Vasilije Basarab

Serbian

90

1st PRIZE

Jessie Zhang

Canada

90

1st PRIZE

Adam Kamplet

Slovenia

90

1st PRIZE

Yuhe Lu

China

90

1st PRIZE,  Franz Liszt Center lesson

Chieh Hsi Liu

Taiwan

89

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Brandon Luo

USA

89

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Claudia Vento

Italy

89

2nd PRIZE

Melody Xu

USA

89

2nd PRIZE,  Franz Liszt Center lesson

Valiakhmetova Alsu

Tatarka

88

2nd PRIZE

Alisa Fomich

Belarus

88

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Alejandro Corona Aguilar

Mexican

88

2nd PRIZE

Elisa Gallina

Italy

87

2nd PRIZE

Alexander Pshenichnyy

Russia

87

2nd PRIZE

Jie Liang

New Zealand

86

2nd PRIZE

María Soldado Bermúdez

Spain

86

2nd PRIZE

Mi-Hyun Suh

USA

85

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Daphne Delicata

Malta

85

2nd PRIZE

Asta Dora Finnsdottir

Iceland

85

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Maya Oganyan

Russia

85

2nd PRIZE

Jadwiga Czarnecka

Poland

85

2nd PRIZE

Adrian Anton King

USA

84

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Attila Szaniszló

Romania/Hungary

84

2nd PRIZE

Mario-Victor Lucaci

Romania

84

2nd PRIZE

Matteo Carnuccio

Italy

84

2nd PRIZE

Noa Kapelyushnik

Israel

84

2nd PRIZE

Petra Ava Keeney

USA

84

2nd PRIZE,  Franz Liszt Center lesson

Shunxin Deng

China

83

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Irina Brodić

Serbia

83

2nd PRIZE

Daniel Sánchez Pollo

Spain

83

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Luis Cabello Lopez

Spain

83

2nd PRIZE

Aidan Erro Purtell

USA

82

2nd PRIZE

Howard Dai

USA

82

2nd PRIZE

Paul Florescu

Romania

82

2nd PRIZE

Liu Sz Tsit

China

81

2nd PRIZE

Maciuca Miruna-Mihaela

Romania

81

2nd PRIZE

Mkrtchyan Roberta

Russia

81

2nd PRIZE

Michal Maciej Selwesiuk

Poland

81

2nd PRIZE

Marc Ferrando Pelegrí

Spain

81

2nd PRIZE

Alessandro Koebler

Italy

81

2nd PRIZE

Anna Ostroumova

Russia

81

2nd PRIZE

Ruoyu Ni

China

80

2nd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Iosif Mirea

Romania

79

3rd PRIZE

Dilay Can Develi

Turkey


79

3rd PRIZE

Marko Stević 

Serbia

78

3rd PRIZE

Aliyeva Nurana

Azerbaijan

78

3rd PRIZE

Palina Novikava

Belarus

78

3rd PRIZE

Xiao-Chi Juan

Taiwan

78

3rd PRIZE

Bianca Andrada Vancea

Romania

77

3rd PRIZE

Buluci Andrei-David

Romania

77

3rd PRIZE

Lin Kai Zhang

Canada

77

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Eden Mazor

Israel

76

3rd PRIZE

Javier San Juan Zafrilla

Spain

76

3rd PRIZE

Alexandra Pekel


Israel

76

3rd PRIZE

Vivian Zhu

USA

75

3rd PRIZE

Lucija Matijević

Croatia

75

3rd PRIZE

María José Járrega Marqués

Spain

75

3rd PRIZE, Franz Liszt Center lesson

Bernardo Borges

Brasil

74

3rd PRIZE

Michael Li

Canada

74

3rd PRIZE

Peter Pisár

Slovakia

74

3rd PRIZE

Choi Long Cheng

China

74

3rd PRIZE

Tasu Antonia

Romania

74

3rd PRIZE

Chia Li Min 

Malaysia

74

3rd PRIZE

Elena Alekseychuk

Russia

73

3rd PRIZE

Sofía Tellechea Gómez Ibarlucea

Spain

73

3rd PRIZE

Joel Pau Zhang Jie

Malaysia

72

3rd PRIZE

Julia Maria Figueres Heinz

Spain

72

3rd PRIZE

Michał Adam

Poland

71

3rd PRIZE

Amadeusz Maksymiuk


Poland

70

3rd PRIZE

Davis Clark

Canada

70

3rd PRIZE

Jona Pireva

Kosovo

70

3rd PRIZE

Jameel Maayah

USA

70

3rd PRIZE

Jiayang Jin 

China

69

Mention

Angeline Sun

USA

68

Mention

Arnothai Lim 

Malaysia

66

Mention

Gary John Lake Vallee

USA

66

Mention

Ryan Liu

USA

66

Mention