Franz Liszt Center Piano Competition, Results of Category C

Name

Nationality

Final score

PRIZE

Vincent Ling

United Kingdom

99,00

ABSOLUTE PRIZE       Franz Liszt Center Award

Nejc Kamplet

Slovenia

97,00

1st PRIZE

Márton Kiss

Hungary

95,00

1st PRIZE

Ingmar Lazar

France

94,75

1st PRIZE

Carter Johnson

Canada

94,75

1st PRIZE

Mehdi Ghazi

Algeria/Canada

94,00

1st PRIZE

Pavle Krstic

Bulgaria

94,00

1st PRIZE

Tomasz Zając

Poland

94,00

1st PRIZE

Anna Leyerer Pavlova

Russia

93,50

1st PRIZE

Ziyanhuan Zhou

China

93,25

1st PRIZE

Julian Jaeyoung Kim

South Korea

92,75

1st PRIZE

Maria Eydman

Germany

92,00

1st PRIZE

Pedro López Salas

Spain

92,00

1st PRIZE

Manuel Cini

Italy

92,00

1st PRIZE

Kajenjeri Mirabelle

France

91,75

1st PRIZE

Korkmaz Can Saglam

Turkey

91,50

1st PRIZE

Kenichiro Kojima

Japan

91,50

1st PRIZE

Aristotelis Papadimitriou

Greece

91,50

1st PRIZE

Samira Spiegel

Germany

91,00

1st PRIZE

Mia Pečnik

Croatia

91,00

1st PRIZE

Yael Koldobsky

Israel

91,00

1st PRIZE

Min Young Kim

Republic of Korea

90,75

1st PRIZE

Zhiqi Yuan

China

90,25

1st PRIZE

Sven Bauer

Germany

90,25

1st PRIZE

Rafal Blaszczyk

Poland

90,00

1st PRIZE

Chang Li

China

89,50

2nd PRIZE

Yaqi Zhang

China

89,00

2nd PRIZE

Stefan Macovei

Romania

89,00

2nd PRIZE

Hanqi Wu

China

88,75

2nd PRIZE

Ivan Bašić

Serbia

88,50

2nd PRIZE

Yang Li

China

88,00

2nd PRIZE

Minhyuk Song

South Korea

87,75

2nd PRIZE

Stanislav Pilov

Russia

87,75

2nd PRIZE

Maria Narodytska

Ukraine

87,50

2nd PRIZE

Kosti Deti

Albania

87,25

2nd PRIZE

Olena Miso

Ukraine

86,75

2nd PRIZE

Takumi Nashimoto

Japan

86,50

2nd PRIZE

Rixiang Huang

China

86,25

2nd PRIZE

Jovana Kosanovic

Serbia/Hungary

86,00

2nd PRIZE

Kamile Zaveckaite 

Lithuania

86,00

2nd PRIZE

Louis-Victor Bak

France

85,25

2nd PRIZE

Tatsushi Yamakawa

Japan

85,25

2nd PRIZE

Jihun Hong

Republic of Korea

85,25

2nd PRIZE

Kostandin Tashko 

Albania

85,00

2nd PRIZE

Tom De Buckelaer

Belgium

84,50

2nd PRIZE

Nikita Lukinov

Russia

84,50

2nd PRIZE

Modesto Picci

Italy

84,50

2nd PRIZE

Xianfei Liu

China

83,50

2nd PRIZE

Yang Wang

China

83,50

2nd PRIZE

Jen-Hao Yeh

Taiwan

83,25

2nd PRIZE

Maksym Shadko

Ukraine

83,25

2nd PRIZE

Melika Buza

Bosnia and Herzegovina

83,25

2nd PRIZE

Michal Babiarz

Poland

83,00

2nd PRIZE

Winny Leywantono

Indonesia

82,75

2nd PRIZE

Mugi Kataumata

Japan

82,50

2nd PRIZE

Yukina Yoshimoto

Japan

82,50

2nd PRIZE

Petrov Vladlen

Russia

82,25

2nd PRIZE

Kirill Zheleznov

Russia

82,25

2nd PRIZE

Agnese Di Silvestro

Italy

82,25

2nd PRIZE

Ivana Damjanov Ilić

Serbia

82,00

2nd PRIZE

Gianluca Faragli

Italy

82,00

2nd PRIZE

Maria Chechulina

Russia

82,00

2nd PRIZE

Max Li

USA

81,75

2nd PRIZE

Stanisław Majewski

Poland

81,25

2nd PRIZE

Alexia Dănăcică

Romania

81,25

2nd PRIZE

Joonhyun Yoo

South Korea

81,25

2nd PRIZE

Yesol Suh

South Korea

81,25

2nd PRIZE

Hailong Zhang

China

81,00

2nd PRIZE

On Yu Sit 

Hong Kong, China

81,00

2nd PRIZE

Balázs Ráfi

Hungary

81,00

2nd PRIZE

Anila Aliu

Kosovo

80,75

2nd PRIZE

Tsisana Kikabidze

Georgia

80,75

2nd PRIZE

Teppei Kuroda

Japan

80,75

2nd PRIZE

Stela Beno

Croatia

80,25

2nd PRIZE

Daniel Eras

Costa Rica

80,00

2nd PRIZE

Alessandro Simoni

Italy

79,75

3rd PRIZE

Jungwook Lee

South Korea

79,75

3rd PRIZE

Matthew Krell

Canada

79,50

3rd PRIZE

Chihiro Nishikawa

Japan

79,00

3rd PRIZE

Astghik Gharibyan

Armenia

79,00

3rd PRIZE

Shih-Yu Tang


Taiwan

79,00

3rd PRIZE

Dominik Gilewski

Poland

78,25

3rd PRIZE

Darja Samofalova

Serbia

78,00

3rd PRIZE

Isaac Villalba Valdivieso

Spain

77,50

3rd PRIZE

Virgilio Volante

Italy

77,25

3rd PRIZE

Carlos Bujosa Salazar

Spain

77,25

3rd PRIZE

Aiko Fujiyama

Japan

77,00

3rd PRIZE

Ruyue Tan

China

76,75

3rd PRIZE

Monika Miodragovic

Serbia/USA

76,75

3rd PRIZE

Ellisiv Tandberg

Norway

76,50

3rd PRIZE

Klyde Francis Masendo-Ledamo,

Republic of the Philippines

76,25

3rd PRIZE

Eleonora Apostolidi

Greece

76,00

3rd PRIZE

Elen Adamyan

Armenia

75,75

3rd PRIZE

Minjeong Jo

South Korea

75,50

3rd PRIZE

Marmatakis Pyrros-George

Greece

75,25

3rd PRIZE

Sarshar Ghozat

Iran

75,00

3rd PRIZE

Martyna Włodarczyk

Poland

75,00

3rd PRIZE

Antoine PICHON

France

74,75

3rd PRIZE

Diana Voronetskaya

Republic of Moldova

74,50

3rd PRIZE

Eri Yamamoto 

Japan

74,50

3rd PRIZE

Alvin Song

Indonesia

74,25

3rd PRIZE

Giannaki Natalia

Greece

74,00

3rd PRIZE

Denys Zarubaiko

Ukraine

74,00

3rd PRIZE

Alexandra Kaptein

Holland

74,00

3rd PRIZE

Ana-Antonia Tudose

Romania

74,00

3rd PRIZE

Rafael Bañón

Spain

74,00

3rd PRIZE

Martyna Anna Chmura

Poland

73,75

3rd PRIZE

Yuke Xu

China

73,50

3rd PRIZE

Alena Andreevna Grishanova

Russia

73,25

3rd PRIZE

Kensei Watanabe

Japan

73,25

3rd PRIZE

Yan Li

China

73,25

3rd PRIZE

Mikkel Torup

Denmark

73,00

3rd PRIZE

Farcaș Adrian-Alin-Ioan

Romania

72,75

3rd PRIZE

Lenny Bui-Vandeput

Belgium

72,75

3rd PRIZE

Junwen Liang

China

72,50

3rd PRIZE

Mina Sun

China

72,25

3rd PRIZE

Alla Belova

Russia

72,25

3rd PRIZE

Olena Ovcharenko-Pieshkova

Ukraine

72,00

3rd PRIZE

Milica Opačić

Serbia

72,00

3rd PRIZE

Vera Alperovich

Russia

71,75

3rd PRIZE

Lev Vladimirov

Ukraine

71,50

3rd PRIZE

Maciej Frączek

Poland

71,00

3rd PRIZE

Liu Weichen

China

71,00

3rd PRIZE

Huang Jiabei

China

70,75

3rd PRIZE

Chun-Ya Pien

Taiwan/USA

70,75

3rd PRIZE

Andrea Furlan

Croatia

70,50

3rd PRIZE

Marina Kondo

Japan

70,50

3rd PRIZE

Jonasz Jochemczyk

Poland

70,50

3rd PRIZE

Yoanna Georgieva Ivanova

Bulgaria

70,50

3rd PRIZE

Elara Aliyeva

Azerbaijan

70,00

3rd PRIZE

Víctor Gómez Morales

Spain

70,00

3rd PRIZE

Adeliia Zarifullina

Russia

69,25

Mention

Taewon Park

South Korea

68,75

Mention

Sílvia Margarida Ferreira

Portugal

68,75

Mention

Federico Bucaioni 

Italy

68,50

Mention

Breno Alves de Souza


Brasil

68,25

Mention

Anna Łakomy


Poland

68,25

Mention

Karolina Monika Stachowiak

Poland

67,75

Mention

Angélica María Wong Cuba

Cuba

67,00

Mention

Evelyn Cheng

USA

66,75

Mention

Lam Tsz Hin

Hong Kong

66,75

Mention

Daniel Vincent Mangiaracino

USA

65,75

Mention

Le Anh Phong

Vietnam

65,75

Mention

Pratchayakorn Yata

Thailand

65,50

Mention

Amín Fernando Carrillo Rosado 

Colombia

65,00

Mention

Isis González Campillo

Mexico

65,00

Mention

Anna Rizzo

Italy

64,75

Mention

Tay Su Shien

Malaysia

63,75

Mention

Maximiliano Rosas Rafael.

Mexico

62,25

Mention